Clivia Miniata

$4.80

Out of stock

Clivia Miniata is a clump forming perennial with dark green strap shaped leaves. The flowering heads of brilliant orange trumpet shaped flowers appear mainly in spring (August to November) but also sporadically at other times of the year.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Bush lily, Kaffir Lily
Botanical Name:
Clivia miniata
Plant size:
10-15cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 50cm high and 30cm wide.
Description:
Clivia Miniata is a clump forming perennial with dark green strap shaped leaves. The flowering heads of brilliant orange trumpet shaped flowers appear mainly in spring (August to November) but also sporadically at other times of the year.
Uses:
These plants are suitable for growing as houseplants and outdoors in frost-free climates. Requiring very little light water and fertilizer they are extremely easy to look after and have become a much sought after plant

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Clivia Miniata”