Castlewellan Gold Conifer – Cupressocyparis Leylandii

$5.60

Out of stock

A fast growing conifer with a dense conical habit and attractive gold tip foliage. Fantastic for windbreaks Privacy screen hedging or as a specimen plant.

Out of stock

SKU: CasGoC75 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Castlewellan Gold Cyparis
Botanical Name:
Cupressocyparis leylandii Castlewellan Gold
Plant size:
35 – 40 cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 25m high and 4m wide.
Description:
A fast growing conifer with a dense conical habit and attractive gold tip foliage. Fantastic for windbreaks Privacy screen hedging or as a specimen plant.
Uses:
Great for avenue and driveway plantings it has an eye catching golden/green foliage

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Castlewellan Gold Conifer – Cupressocyparis Leylandii”