Camellia Sasanqua Yuletide

$4.80

Out of stock

This stunning Camellia has single, vibrant, red flowers, with yellow stamens, making this a rewarding addition to the Winter garden.Blossoms appear from March through to July, looking absolutely stunning against the glossy, dark green foliage.

Out of stock

SKU: CamSaYul75 Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Common Name:
Camellia Yuletide
Botanical Name:
Camellia sasanqua Yuletide
Plant size:
10-12cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 2m high and 2m wide.
Description:
This stunning Camellia has single, vibrant, red flowers, with yellow stamens, making this a rewarding addition to the Winter garden.Blossoms appear from March through to July, looking absolutely stunning against the glossy, dark green foliage.
Uses:
Ideal for screens, hedging, large containers & espaliers.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , ,

Flowers

,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

, , ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

,

Position

,

Uses

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camellia Sasanqua Yuletide”