Camellia Sasanqua Plantation Pink

$3.95

Out of stock

The oval leaves are shiny dark green. Camellias respond well to pruning which should be carried out immediately after flowering.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Sasanqua camellia ‘Plantation Pink’
Botanical Name:
Camellia sasanqua ‘Plantation Pink’
Plant size:
12 – 15cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 4 – 6m high and 2 – 4m wide.
Description:
The oval leaves are shiny dark green. Camellias respond well to pruning which should be carried out immediately after flowering.
Uses:
It makes a great feature plant when used in a winter themed border. Can be pruned into a hedge or border

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

, ,

Garden Style

, ,

Growth Rate

Hedging

, , ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camellia Sasanqua Plantation Pink”