Camellia Sasanqua Hiryu

$3.95

Out of stock

Hiryu is tall and bushy shrub with dark, glossy foliage. A very popular variety, the large single to semi-double flowers are a deep rose shading to red at the petal edge.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Camellia sasanqua ‘Hiryu’
Botanical Name:
Camellia sasanqua ‘Hiryu’
Plant size:
12 – 15cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 4 – 6m high and 2 – 4m wide.
Description:
Hiryu is tall and bushy shrub with dark, glossy foliage. A very popular variety, the large single to semi-double flowers are a deep rose shading to red at the petal edge.
Uses:
Ideal for screens, hedges, large containers, topiary and as general landscaping plants. The perfect plant for any garden style.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

, ,

Garden Style

, ,

Growth Rate

Hedging

, , ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camellia Sasanqua Hiryu”