Camellia Minenoyuki – Camellia Sasanqua

$3.80

Out of stock

The Mine-no-yuki is Native to China and Japan, this profuse flowering camellia produces beautiful snow white flowers that are quite showy in autumn.

Out of stock

SKU: CamSaM50 Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Common Name:
Camellia ‘White Doves’
Botanical Name:
Camellia sasanqua Mine-no-yuki
Plant size:
10-12cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 3 – 5m high and 1.5m wide.
Description:
The Mine-no-yuki is Native to China and Japan, this profuse flowering camellia produces beautiful snow white flowers that are quite showy in autumn.
Uses:
Its perfect as a flowering hedge or privacy screen or can be left to grow in a pot.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camellia Minenoyuki – Camellia Sasanqua”