Cabbage Tree Purple – Cordyline Australis

$4.55

Out of stock

An evergreen plant with dramatic purple coloured sword shaped foliage emerging from the trunk. Perfect for containers, dry conditions, poolside planting or general garden use.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Purple Cordyline Australis
Botanical Name:
Cordyline australis Purpurea
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 2m high
Description:
An evergreen plant with dramatic purple coloured sword shaped foliage emerging from the trunk. Perfect for containers, dry conditions, poolside planting or general garden use.
Uses:
The Cordyline Australis can tolerate tough conditions including drought and coastal conditions.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cabbage Tree Purple – Cordyline Australis”