Cabbage Tree Green – Cordyline Australis

$4.55

Out of stock

An evergreen plant with dramatic green coloured sword shaped foliage emerging from the trunk.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Green Cabbage Tree
Botanical Name:
Cordyline australis
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 2m high and clumping wide.
Description:
An evergreen plant with dramatic green coloured sword shaped foliage emerging from the trunk.
Uses:
The Cordyline Australis can tolerate tough conditions including drought and coastal conditions.
Perfect for containers, dry conditions, poolside planting or general garden use.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , ,

Flowers

Garden Style

Growth Rate

Plant Type

Position

,

Uses

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cabbage Tree Green – Cordyline Australis”