Bower of Beauty – Pandorea Jasminoides

$5.55

Out of stock

This showy Australian Native climber bears attractive foliage and masses of gorgeous pink trumpet shaped flowers with red throats that appear throughout summer and autumn.

Out of stock

SKU: BowoB75 Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Common Name:
Bower Vine, Bower of Beauty
Botanical Name:
Pandorea jasminoides
Plant size:
15cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Spreads approximately 2m
Description:
This showy Australian native climber bears attractive foliage and masses of gorgeous pink trumpet shaped flowers with red throats that appear throughout summer and autumn.
Uses:
Bower of Beauty is ideal for growing on fences and along a trellis.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Type

,

Position

,

Uses

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bower of Beauty – Pandorea Jasminoides”