Bougainvillea Scarlet O Hara

$5.75

Out of stock

Bougainvillea Scarlet O Hara is native to South America.This large evergreen vine produces stunning, bright red flowers, capable of re-blooming all year round.Partial shade produces best growth and flowering results in hottest areas, full sun elswhere

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Scarlet O Hara Bougainvillea
Botanical Name:
Bougainvillea Scarlet O’Hara
Plant size:
15-20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Spreads approximately 4.5m – 7.5m
Description:
Bougainvillea Scarlet O Hara is native to South America.This large evergreen vine produces stunning, bright red flowers, capable of re-blooming all year round.Partial shade produces best growth and flowering results in hottest areas, full sun elswhere
Uses:
Bougainvillea Scarlet O’Hara is drought tolerant once established. Great cover for banks or walls, also can be used as a container plant.

Additional information

Plant Spacing

1 – 2m

Garden Type

Chinese

Climate

Cool
Temperate
Subtropical

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bougainvillea Scarlet O Hara”