Bay Laurel – Laurus Nobilis

$4.80

Out of stock

A slow growing evergreen, this versatile medium sized tree has dark green, aromatic foliage with small yellow flowers.

Out of stock

SKU: BayLau75 Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Common Name:
Bay Laurel, Bay Tree
Botanical Name:
Laurus nobilis
Plant size:
20 – 25cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 15m high and 4 – 5m wide.
Description:
A slow growing evergreen, this versatile medium sized tree has dark green, aromatic foliage with small yellow flowers.
Uses:
Widely used in cooking to add flavour to many dishes, this fantastic herb grows into a dense shade tree and is also popular for hedging and screening and can be shaped as a topiary.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

, , , , ,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bay Laurel – Laurus Nobilis”