Azalea Indica Splendens Pink

$4.80

Out of stock

This bushy shrub puts on a showy display of Single pink flowers throughout spring and sporadically through Autumn.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Pink Azalea
Botanical Name:
Azalea Indica Splendens
Plant size:
20 – 25cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1 – 1.8m high and 1 – 1.8m wide.
Description:
This bushy shrub puts on a showy display of Single pink flowers throughout spring and sporadically through Autumn.
Uses:
Ideal for Pots on protected patios or as a colourful display under trees. Best in dappled light and afternoon shade and will do well in full morning sun.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, ,

Flowers

,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Azalea Indica Splendens Pink”