Azalea indica – Brides Bouquet

$4.90

Out of stock

This small Evergreen shrub puts on a show of masses of double white flowers during spring.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Brides Bouquet Azalea
Botanical Name:
Azalea indica – Brides Bouquet
Plant size:
10 – 12cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 70cm high and 70cm wide.
Description:
This small Evergreen shrub puts on a show of masses of double white flowers during spring.
Uses:
Great for mass planting for a display of colour and also useful for planting in containers for display on patios.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , ,

Flowers

, , ,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

,

Position

,

Uses

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Azalea indica – Brides Bouquet”