Arthropodium cirratum Matapouri Bay

$5.50

20 in stock

The very hardy Perennial forms clumps of strap leaves and flowers stalks up to 1m long boasting sprays of star shaped white flowers throughout summer

20 in stock

Description

Common Name:
New Zealand Lily, Renga Renga Lily
Botanical Name:
Arthropodium cirratum ‘Matapouri Bay’
Plant size:
35 – 40cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 75cm high and 60cm – 1m wide.
Description:
The very hardy Perennial forms clumps of strap leaves and flowers stalks up to 1m long boasting sprays of star shaped white flowers throughout summer
Uses:
Great as a ground cover dry banks, under trees, rockeries and large tubs. Looks its best when mass planted

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Arthropodium cirratum Matapouri Bay”