Description

Common Name:
White Agapanthus, White African Lilly
Botanical Name:
Agapanthus Africanus White
Plant size:
8 – 10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1m high and clumping wide.
Description:
This very hardy clumping plant with strappy leaves produces large heads of stunning white flowers on tall stems that protrude from the top of the plant.
Uses:
Ideal for borders or as specimen plants and can also be grown in pots. The flowers are most effective when mass planted.