Agapanthus Blue

$3.85

100 in stock

The Agapathus Blue is an evergreen clump forming perennial with narrow strap-shaped leaves. Robust, rounded umbels of bright cornflower-blue flowers are borne on upright stems above dark green foliage from July to August.

100 in stock

SKU: AgaBlu50 Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Blue Agapathus, Blue African Lilly
Botanical Name:
Agapanthus Africanus Blue
Plant size:
8 – 10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1m high and clumping wide.
Description:
The Agapathus Blue is an evergreen clump forming perennial with narrow strap-shaped leaves. Robust, rounded umbels of bright cornflower-blue flowers are borne on upright stems above dark green foliage from July to August.
Uses:
Ideal for borders or as specimen plants and can also be grown in pots. The flowers are most effective when mass planted.

Additional information

Position

,

Uses

, , , ,

Plant Type

Hedging

Growth Rate

Garden Style

, ,

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Agapanthus Blue”