Agapanthus Blue and White mix

$2.95

Out of stock

This very hardy clumping plant with strappy leaves produces large heads of stunning lavender blue and snow white flowers on tall stems that protrude from the top of the plant.

Out of stock

SKU: AgaBaW50 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Common Name:
Blue and White Agapathus, African Lilly
Botanical Name:
Agapanthus Praecox
Plant size:
8 – 10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1m high and clumping wide.
Description:
This very hardy clumping plant with strappy leaves produces large heads of stunning lavender blue and snow white flowers on tall stems that protrude from the top of the plant.
Uses:
Ideal for borders or as specimen plants and can also be grown in pots. The flowers are most effective when mass planted.

Additional information

Uses

, , ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

,

Position

,

Hedging

Growth Rate

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

, , ,

Garden Style

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Agapanthus Blue and White mix”