Agapanthus Baby Blue

$3.85

100 in stock

These plants are in 50mm pots.The Baby Blue is an evergreen clump forming perennial with a semi-dwarfing habit and narrow strap-shaped leaves. Robust, rounded umbels of bright cornflower-blue flowers are borne on upright stems above dark green foliage from July to August.

100 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Baby Agapanthus, Lily of Nile, African Lily
Botanical Name:
Agapanthus Baby Blue
Plant size:
5 – 8cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 40cm high and 40cm wide.
Description:
These plants are in 50mm pots.The Baby Blue is an evergreen clump forming perennial with a semi-dwarfing habit and narrow strap-shaped leaves. Robust, rounded umbels of bright cornflower-blue flowers are borne on upright stems above dark green foliage from July to August.
Uses:
Suitable for rockery, border or coastal areas

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

, ,

Garden Style

, ,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Agapanthus Baby Blue”