Abelia Grandiflora Variegata

$3.80

60 in stock

A wonderful evergreen shrub has greenwhite variegated leaves with masses of small, white, trumpet shaped flowers from late summer to autumn are produced abundantly.

60 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Variegated Abelia
Botanical Name:
Abelia x grandiflora Variegata
Plant size:
12 – 15cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1m high and 1m wide.
Description:
A wonderful evergreen shrub has greenwhite variegated leaves with masses of small, white, trumpet shaped flowers from late summer to autumn are produced abundantly.
Uses:
Abelia makes an excellent feature mass planting shrub, great for low hedge or border planting.

Additional information

Garden Style

, ,

Growth Rate

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

,

Hedging

,

Position

,

Uses

, , , ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abelia Grandiflora Variegata”